You are viewing kwritten

(pre)view | (fol)low

[icons] BtVS: Dawn Summers

swhunt.flames
Instead of being productive (at all) I've decided to make icons of Dawn Summers and her perfect face.

Actually, to be fair - I started by taking screencaps of Allison Argent in 3x04 (because she is always flawless) - which turned into me needing screencaps of Dawn Summers so that I could reveal shipper feelings. ((Why does no one else but me ship this? They are both the most precious!!!))

And then I had all these lovely Chosen screencaps and decided to play with them a bit more and make icons. Because there are freakishly too few Dawn Summers icons in the world, imo.

So here are 20 Dawn icons - all screencaps by me, taken only from Chosen
[Dawn Summers is better than you]070701070702070703070704
070705070706070707070708
070709070710070711070712
070713070714070715070716
070717070718070719070720



And also my newest Dawn/Allison pic-ode

[two warriors unused to armor || be careful with my heart]allison.dawn.blue

Comments

( 10 (re)visions — (re)ply )
eilowyn
Jul. 7th, 2013 02:43 pm (UTC)
Beautiful as usual, darling!

(And I'm watching Teen Wolf and I kind of really like it? I decided to watch it when I saw a Lydia/Alison graphic with the tag "a queen and her knight" and I immediately had to delve into this friendship because LADIES)
kwritten
Jul. 7th, 2013 02:51 pm (UTC)
"a queen and her knight"

I AM FLAILING FROM MY EMOTIONS BECAUSE OMG THIS IS SO TRUE IN EVERY POSSIBLE WAY AND NOW THAT'S MY SHIPPER TAG FOR ALLISON/LYDIA AND OMG I WANT TO DIE THERE I GO I'M DEAD SHIT THIS IS SO PERFECT AHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!

(Seriously tho, Teen Wolf is perfection and I love it heaps. Also I have Stiles/Danny shipper feels sometimes that just make me want to keel over and DIE FROM CUTE. HOW ARE THEY SO CUTE?!)

(Also Sterek shippers are ridic and I don't get it and this series is obviously about women being flawless and PUPPIES and Danny/Stiles. Let's just be real.)
kikimay
Jul. 7th, 2013 05:03 pm (UTC)
Aaaawww lovely icons!
kwritten
Jul. 10th, 2013 03:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!!
red_satin_doll
Jul. 7th, 2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
everytime I see Dawn with a weapon in her hand, It's a happy for me. Should I be worried about this?

Gorgeous.
kwritten
Jul. 10th, 2013 03:44 pm (UTC)
I ship Dawn/swords tbqh - so if there's something wrong with that... I really don't care.

*blushes*

Thank you!
rosaxx50
Jul. 7th, 2013 09:16 pm (UTC)
\o/ That picspam is gooooorgeous. Though I don't watch teen wolf.
kwritten
Jul. 10th, 2013 03:46 pm (UTC)
\o/ Thank you!!!!!

/ugh Teen Wolf exists to hurt me, I swear. You should stay away if you can. ((Although if you ever give it a chance, I will obvs start throwing my Dawn/Allison feelings at you - because not enough people in the world believe in crossovers.))
vergoldung
Jul. 18th, 2013 01:58 am (UTC)
Oh wow. OH WOW. That blue picspam does things to me o___O INSANELY GORGEOUS!!!
kwritten
Jul. 28th, 2013 06:48 am (UTC)
I'm having SERIOUS "let's ship Dawn with all the ladies" problems, bp. Where are you?!
( 10 (re)visions — (re)ply )
swhunt.flames
kwritten
Kelsey

now(ish)

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

(un)spoken

Powered by LiveJournal.com